The organizations that have representatives on the SpaceOps Committee-at-Large include:

 

ALTEC
Italy
Represented by: Cesare Capararo      

 

Agenzia Spaziale Italiana (ASI)
Italy
Represented by: Fabio D’Amico   

 

 


Canadian Space Agency (CSA)
Canada
Represented by: Michel Doyon  

 

 
           Centre National d’Etudes Spatiales (CNES)
France
Represented by: Thierry Levoir
    
 


DLR – German Space Operations Center (GSOC)
Germany
Represented by: Martin Wickler      

 

  

DLR GfR – Galileo Control Center  (GCC-D)
Germany
Represented by: Veit Lechner 

European Organisation for the Exploitation of Meteorological Satellites (EUMETSAT)
Europe
Represented by: Andrew Monham 

European Space Agence(ESA)

European Space Operations Centre (ESOC)
Europe
Represented by: Gian Paolo Calzolari   

 

General Dynamics C4 Systems
United States
Represented by: Thomas Sartwell

 

GMV
Spain/Germany
Represented by: Austin Gosling  

 

 

Instituto Nacional de Pesquisas Espaciais (INPE)
Brazil
Represented by: Mauricio Ferreira     

 

 

Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency (JAXA)
Japan
Represented by: Tsutomu Shigeta 

   

Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
United States
Represented by: Alice Bowman  

 

 

Korea Aerospace Research Institute
South Korea
Represented by: Okchul Jung   

 

Laboratory for Atmospheric and Space Physics (LASP)
United States
Represented by: Dave Welch

Mohammed Bin Rashid Space Center (MBRSC)
United Arab Emirates
Represented by: Abdulla Bushahab 

Malaysian Space Agency (MYSA)

Malaysia
Represented by: Hamid Salim   

 

 
   

National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)
United States

 
 

NASA Headquarters
United States
Represented by: Barbara Adde           

 

NASA Ames Research Center
United States
Represented by: Jay Trimble          

 

NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
United States
Represented by: Harry Shaw 

 

NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory
United States
Represented by: Andrew Dowen            

 

NASA Johnson Space Center
United States
Represented by: Pat Forrester

 

NASA Marshall Space Flight Center
United States
Represented by: Craig Cruzen

 

National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration (NOAA)
United States
Represented by: Mark Danehy   


  Planet
United States, Germany
Represented by: Kattia Flores Pozo 
 

  

Qwaltec
United States
Represented by: Peter Vedder 
 

 

 

Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
United Kingdom
Represented by: Helen Walker

 

                


              

South African National Space Agency (SANSA)
South Africa
Represented by: Eugene Avenant

Space Research Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Russian Federation
Represented by: Vladimir Nazarov

 

 

 

SSC Space
Sweden
Represented by: Patrik MelvĂ„s 

 

Telespazio
Italy, France, Germany
Represented by: Zeina Mounzer 


     UK Space Agency
United Kingdom
Represented by: Matthew Cosby