The organizations that have representatives on the SpaceOps Committee-at-Large include:


ALTEC
Italy
Represented by: Cesare Capararo        

Agensi Angkasa Negara (ANGKASA)
Malaysia
Represented by: Abadi Bin Azhar       
 


Agenzia Spaziale Italiana (ASI)
Italy
Represented by: Fabio D’Amico   

 

 


Canadian Space Agency (CSA)
Canada
Represented by: Michel Doyon  

 

 

 
Centre National d’Etudes Spatiales (CNES)
France
Represented by: Thierry Levoir
    

 


DLR – German Space Operations Center (GSOC)
Germany
Represented by: Martin Wickler    

 


DLR GfR – Galileo Control Center (GCC-D)
Germany
Represented by: Veit Lechner                        

 


Airbus Defence and Space
Germany, France
Represented by: Dirk Schulze-Varnholt                        

 


European Organisation for the Exploitation of Meteorological Satellites (EUMETSAT)
Europe
Represented by: Andrew Monham                        

 


European Space Agency (ESA)/European Space Operations Centre (ESOC)
Europe
Represented by: Gian Paolo Calzolari                        

 


General Dynamics C4 Systems
USA
Represented by: Thomas Sartwell                        

 


Indian Space Research Organisation
India
Represented by:                        

 


Instituto Nacional de Pesquisas Espaciais (INPE)
Brazil
Represented by: Mauricio Ferreira                        

 


Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency (JAXA)
Japan
Represented by: Tsutomu Shigeta                        

 


Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
USA
Represented by: Alice Bowman                        

 


Korea Aerospace Research Institute
South Korea
Represented by: Okchul Jung                        

 


Laboratory for Atmospheric and Space Physics (LASP)
USA
Represented by: Dave Welch                        

 


Mohammed Bin Rashid Space Center (MBRSC)
UAE
Represented by: Abdulla Bushahab                        

 

 
National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)
USA
 
NASA Headquarters
USA
Represented by: Barbara Adde                        

 

NASA Ames Research Center
USA
Represented by: Jay Trimble                        

 

NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
USA
Represented by: Harry Shaw                        

 

NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory
USA
Represented by: Andrew Dowen                        

 

NASA Johnson Space Center
USA
Represented by: Pat Forrester                        

 

NASA Marshall Space Flight Center
USA
Represented by: Craig Cruzen                        

 


National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration (NOAA)
USA
Represented by: Mark Danehy                        

 


Planet
USA, Germany
Represented by: Kam Shahid                        

 


Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
UK
Represented by: Helen Walker                        

 


South African National Space Agency (SANSA)
South Africa
Represented by: Eugene Avenant                        

 


Space Research Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Russia
Represented by: Vladimir Nazarov                        

 


SSC Space
Sweden
Represented by: Patrik Melvås                        

 


Telespazio
Italy, France, Germany
Represented by: Zeina Mounzer                        

 


Thales Alenia Space
France, Germany
Represented by: Bruno Alamo                        

 


UK Space Agency
UK
Represented by: Matthew Cosby